If you have any products related to cocoa butter that need to be purchased, you can contact us through the contact information on our website
Cocoa butter, also known as cocoa butter, is a pale yellow edible vegetable fat derived from cocoa beans. It is used to make chocolate as well as some cosmetics. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma. Its most famous property is that its melting point is just below human body temperature.
Cocoa butter is the main ingredient in almost all types of chocolate (white, milk, and dark). This application continues to dominate the consumption of cocoa butter. Cocoa butter can be found as an ingredient in most supermarkets, and the process of preparing small amounts of chocolate from cocoa butter and cocoa powder means that the practice of making chocolate at home has become more popular.
Cocoa butter substitute (CBR for short) is a kind of artificial stearin that can melt quickly. Its triglyceride composition is completely different from natural cocoa butter, but its physical properties are close to natural cocoa butter. It is called non-tempered hard fat, which is also different from cocoa butter. Different types of raw material oils can be used for processing. There is no need for tempering to make chocolate, and the price of chocolate produced is half cheaper than that of cocoa butter; there is no soapy smell. Dangerous; Compatibility with natural cocoa butter is better than lauric stearin, good heat resistance!
Cocoa butter is made from natural cocoa beans. Because the production of raw materials is limited by climatic conditions, the output is far from meeting the needs of chocolate production. Therefore, the price in the international market is expensive, generally 5-10 times higher than ordinary oil, and the lack of natural resources , so there is cocoa butter (referred to as CBE)