Place of Origin:
Natural Cocoa Tastev
Cocoa butter, also known as cocoa butter, is a pale yellow edible vegetable fat derived from cocoa beans. It is used to make chocolate as well as some cosmetics. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma. Its most famous property is that its melting point is just below human body temperature.
Cocoa butter is the main ingredient in almost all types of chocolate (white, milk, and dark). This application continues to dominate the consumption of cocoa butter. Cocoa butter can be found as an ingredient in most supermarkets, and the process of preparing small amounts of chocolate from cocoa butter and cocoa powder means that the practice of making chocolate at home has become more popular.